Wiki › Bestiary › Goshnar's Heart
Goshnar's Heart

Goshnar's Heart

The lich-god's core - a pulsing mass of necrotic energy that sustains his seven aspects. Destroying it weakens all of Goshnar's manifestations at once.

Raceundead
Health200000
Experience1000000
Speed260
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisibledrowndrunk

Resistances

ElementResistance
death80%
earth40%
energy20%
fire20%
holy-30%
ice10%
physical30%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: GD-Bone Lair

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, drown, drunk - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
GD-Bone Lair5361541415
GD-Bone Lair5365541615
GD-Bone Lair5356542215
GD-Bone Lair5371540315
GD-Bone Lair5377541915
GD-Bone Lair5384540615
Live
Loading realm activity...